Holly H (YouTuber) Age, Height, Weight and Facts

Holly H Age, Height, Weight and Facts

Height 5 feet 3 inches (1.60 m)
Date of Birth October 17, 1996
Weight 54 kg / 119 lbs (approx)
Nationality British

Birth name

Holly Jo Hubert

Stage name

Holly H

Holly H in a selfie that was taken in August 2021 (Holly H / Instagram)

Holly H Age

Holly H is 25 years old currently according to her date of birth – October 17, 1996.

Country

The United Kingdom

Birth Place

Guernsey

Family

  • Father – Steve Hubert
  • Mother – Jody Horne
  • Siblings – Megan Horne (Sister)
  • Others – India Horne (Step-sister), Phoenix Horne (Younger Step-Brother)

Education

Holly attended Guernsey Grammar School and Sixth Form Centre. After which, she enrolled at the University of Greenwich as well as at the University of the Arts London and was accepted by both universities. However, she chose the University of Greenwich but eventually chose not to join classes in order to build her career on social media.

Occupation

YouTuber, Social Media Personality

Body Type, Height, and Weight

  • Built – Slim 
  • Height – 5 ft 3 in or 160 cm
  • Weight – 54 kg or 119 lbs
Holly H as seen in a selfie with musician Nina Nesbitt in August 2021 (Holly H / Instagram)

Sexual Orientation

Straight  

Holly H Favorite Things

  • Food – Pizza, Biscuits, Cookies
  • Place She Travelled To – Seychelles
  • Stores – Urban Outfitters, Bershka
  • Social Media App – Instagram
  • Thing To Do On Social Media – Interacting with her fans live
  • Social Media Influencers – Tessa Bear, Daz Games, Road Trip TV, HRVY
  • Color – Light Blue
  • Vlog – Holly H My 21st Birthday + Chillin With Marshmello l
  • Hobby – Dancing

SourceYouTube

Holly H in a picture that was taken in March 2021 (Holly H / Instagram)

Holly H Facts

  1. Her sun sign is Libra. 
  2. She was born and brought up in Guernsey.  
  3. Holly was young when her parents decided to legally part ways. Her mother later tied the knot with her step-brother Phoenix’s father but parted ways with him too. 
  4. She was named after a genus of flowering plants called the Aquifoliaceae as a result of her parents not being able to come to an agreement over her name. 
  5. If Holly were born as a boy, she would have been named Brad. 
  6. Growing up, Holly wanted to be a zookeeper and clean up elephant poop. 
  7.  She would sport an emo look in the past. 
  8. Holly had been in a relationship with 4 guys until September 2018. 
  9. She suffers from panic attacks. 
  10. Holly has a crush on actor and singer Zac Efron.
  11. She had a dog named Willow. 
  12. Holly was nominated for a Teen Choice Award in 2018. 

Social Media Handles

Source of Featured Image – Holly H / Instagram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *