Liza Koshy Age, Height, Weight and Facts

Liza Koshy Age, Height, Weight and Facts

Height 5 feet 0¾ inches (1.54 m)
Date of Birth March 31, 1996
Weight 54 kg / 119 lbs (approx)
Stage Name  Liza

Birth name

Elizabeth Shaila Koshy

Stage name

Liza

Liza Koshy as seen in a selfie that was taken in May 2021 (Liza Koshy / Instagram)

Liza Koshy Age

Liza Koshy is 25 years old currently according to her date of birth – March 31, 1996.

Country

The United States of America 

Birth Place

Houston, Texas

Family

  • Father – Jose Koshy (Petroleum Executive)
  • Mother – Jean Carol Hertzler (Yoga Instructor)
  • Siblings – Olivia Koshy (Older Sister), Rachel Koshy (Older Sister)

Education

Liza studied at Lamar High School. Later, in 2014, she joined the University of Houston where she pursued a degree in business marketing. However, in 2015, she decided to discontinue attending college. 

Occupation

Actress, YouTube Star, Comedian, Television Host

Body Type, Height, and Weight

  • Built – Slim
  • Height – 5 feet 0¾ inches or 154 cm
  • Weight – 54 kg or 119 lbs
Liza Koshy as seen in a picture that was taken with former first lady Michelle Obama in May 2020 (Liza Koshy / Instagram)

Sexual Orientation

Straight 

Dating/Spouse

  1. David Dobrik (2015-2017)

Ethnicity

She has Indian ancestry on her father’s side and German ancestry on her mother’s side. 

Liza Koshy Favorite Things

  • Animal – Dog
  • TV Character She wants to be in Real Life – Raven Baxter from That’s So Raven
  • Food – Pizza and Tacos
  • Letter – B

SourceYouTube, Vogue

Liza Koshy Facts

  1. She is a strong believer in Christianity. 
  2. Liza was brought up in Houston, Texas. 
  3. Growing up, her inspiration was actor Jim Carrey and Raven-Symoné. 
  4. She can speak Spanish fluently. 
  5. Liza considers YouTuber David Dobrik to be her YouTube inspiration. 
  6. She joined the YouTube community with her self-titled channel on September 3, 2013. 
  7. She served as the captain of her high school dance team. 
  8. Liza made her debut TV show appearance as Violet Adams in Freakish in 2016. 
Liza Koshy as seen in a picture that was taken at the Golden Oak Ranch in May 2021 (Liza Koshy / Instagram)

Social Media Handles

Source of Featured Image – Liza Koshy / Instagram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *