Madison Beer Age, Height, Weight and Facts

Madison Beer Age, Height, Weight and Facts

Height 5 feet 4 inches (1.62 m)
Date of Birth March 5, 1999
Weight 53 kg / 117 lbs (approx)
Dating/Relationship Nick Austin

Birth name

Madison Elle Beer

Stage name

Madison 

Madison Beer as seen in a selfie that was taken in March 2021 (Madison Beer / Instagram)

Madison Beer Age

Madison Beer is 22 years old currently according to her date of birth – March 5, 1999.

Country

The United States of America

Birth Place

Jericho, New York

Family

  • Father – Robert Beer (Luxury Home Builder)
  • Mother – Tracie Beer (Interior Designer)
  • Siblings – Ryder Beer (Younger Brother)

Genre

Pop, Bubblegum Pop, R&B

Instruments

Vocals, Piano

Labels

Island Records, First Access Entertainment

Education

Madison has studied at Jericho High School

Occupation

Singer

Body Type, Height, and Weight

  • Built – Slim
  • Height – 5 feet 4 inches or 162.5 cm 
  • Weight – 53 kg or 117 lbs 

Sexual Orientation

Bisexual 

She came out as being bisexual sometime between 2016 and 2017. 

Madison Beer as seen in a selfie that was taken in February 2021 (Madison Beer / Instagram)

Dating/Spouse

  1. Jack Gilinsky (2015-2016, 2016-2017)
  2. Brooklyn Beckham (2017) 
  3. Zack Bia (2017-2018, 2018-2019)
  4. Nick Austin (2020-Present)

Ethnicity

Madison has Ashkenazi Jewish ancestry. 

Madison Beer Favorite Things

  • Place in the World – Recording Studio
  • Rappers – Mac Miller, Drake, Big Sean

Source – Crushable, TeenVogue 

Madison Beer Facts

  1. Beer was only 4 years old when she came into the limelight for the first time after being featured on the cover of Child Magazine after winning a modeling contest. 
  2. Madison was very young when her parents legally parted ways. 
  3. In 2012, Madison celebrated her Bat Mitzvah. 
  4. On February 26, 2012, Madison joined the YouTube community with her self-titled channel. Initially, she had started off her YouTube career with music covers of popular songs and it was Justin Bieber who spotted her cover of Etta James’s “At Last” and shared it on his social media and also got her signed on to the very same record label Island Records that he was signed to at the time. His manager also Scooter Braun also represented her. 
  5. Despite her calm and bubbly demeanor in public, Madison has struggled with a history of mental health issues since an early age. She has also committed self-harm on more than one occassion. In the past, she was diagnosed with a borderline personality disorder. 
  6. As of June 2021, Madison had been residing in Los Angeles, California. 
  7. She has credited singer and songwriter Lana Del Rey, Daft Punk, Melanie Martinez, and Ariana Grande as her musical inspiration. 
  8. As of June 2021, Madison had more than 25 million followers on her self-titled Instagram account. 
Madison Beer as seen in a picture that was taken in May 2021 (Madison Beer / Instagram)

Social Media Handles

Source of Featured Image – Madison Beer / Instagram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *