RCLbeauty101 Age, Height, Weight and Facts

RCLbeauty101 Age, Height, Weight and Facts

Height 5 feet 8.5 inches (1.74 m)
Date of Birth February 24, 1995
Weight 67 kg / 148 lbs (approx)
Nationality American 

Birth name

Rachel Claire Levin

Stage name

RCLbeauty101

RCLbeauty101 in a selfie that was taken in December 2020 (RCLbeauty101 / Instagram)

RCLbeauty101 Age

RCLbeauty101 is 26 years old currently according to her date of birth – February 24, 1995.

Country

The United States of America

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Family

  • Mother – Debra Levin (Lawyer)
  • Siblings – Daniella Levin (Younger Sister), Josh Levin (Older Brother), David Levin (Older Brother), Alyssa Neel (Step-Sister), Cory Neel (Step-Brother)

Genre

Pop

Instruments

Vocals

Labels 

She has released her music with Sun and Sky Records

Education

RCLbeauty101 studied at Lower Merion High School, before enrolling at Penn State Brandywine but choose to discontinue her studies there in order to pursue her YouTube career. 

Occupation

YouTuber, Content Creator, Social Media Personality, Beauty Influencer

Body Type, Height, and Weight

  • Built – Curvaceous
  • Height5 feet 8.5 inches or 174 cm 
  • Weight – 67 kg or 148 lbs

Sexual Orientation

Straight 

Dating/Spouse

  1. Isaac Nakash (2013–2016)
  2. Tyler Regan (2017-2019)
RCLbeauty101 as seen in a selfie with her boyfriend Tyler Regan in January 2020 (RCLbeauty101 / Instagram)

Ethnicity

RCLbeauty101 is of British, Dutch, Austrian, German, and Italian descent

RCLbeauty101 Favorite Things

  • Job To Do – Directing
  • Cosmetic Brand – Benefit
  • TV Show – Pretty Little Liars (2010–2017), Drop Dead Diva (2009–2014)
  • Music Artist – Beyonce
  • Animal – Giraffe, Baby Hedgehogs
  • Donut Flavor – Boston Cream
  • Cuisine – Chinese
  • Salad Dressing – Balsamic Vinegar
  • Sandwich – Steak Sandwich
  • Breakfast Cereal – Frosted Flakes
  • Memorable Birthday – 10th Birthday party at a Bowling alley with her entire class
  • Cartoons – Family Guy, American Dad
  • Meal – Fettuccine Alfredo
  • Fragrance – Apple Scent
  • Juice – Carrot Juice
  • Video  On Her Channel – Back to School Expectations VS Reality
  • Color – Blue
  • Track – Young, Wild, and Free (By Wiz Khalifa ft Snoop Dogg)
  • Season In The Year – Spring
  • Film – The Hunger Games (2012), Big Daddy (1999)

SourceYouTube, YouTube, YouTube

RCLbeauty101 Facts

  1. Her star sign is Pisces. 
  2. RCLbeauty101’s stepmother is named Beth Levin. 
  3. Despite liking to eat fettuccine alfredo, she had to give up eating it as she found herself to be lactose intolerant. 
  4. RCLbeauty101 was only 9 months old when she began to develop her speech. 
  5. For part of her high school years, she was part of the cheerleading team. 
  6. She dislikes the taste of coffee.
  7. RCLbeauty101 once admitted to having broken her nose more than 7 times. 
  8. She refers to her fans as Levinators
  9. On December 15, 2010, she started her YouTube channel titled RCLbeauty101 to which she uploads
    Beauty, fashion, lifestyle, DIY, and comedy content.
  10. The first video that RCLbeauty101 uploaded to her YouTube channel was on December 16, 2010, which was titled How To…Conceal Under Eye Dark Circles.
  11. As of June 2021, one of her most-watched videos on her channel was Disney Princess Pool Party with more than 370 million views and 1.4 million likes. 
  12. She has a pet dog named Neyo Bambi Levin. 
  13. In the year 2020, she came out with her own line of cosmetics under the brand name RCLÓ Cosmetics
  14. On February 14, 2020, she released her debut single titled Myself
RCLbeauty101 as seen in a selfie that was taken in February 2021 (RCLbeauty101 / Instagram)

Social Media Handles

Source of Featured Image – RCLbeauty101 / Instagram

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *