Yuya (YouTuber) Age, Height, Weight and Facts

Yuya Age, Height, Weight and Facts
Height 5 feet 2¼ inches (1.58 m)
Date of Birth March 13, 1993
Weight 53 kg / 117 lbs (approx)
Dating/Relationship Siddhartha

Birth name

Mariand Castrejon Castañeda

Stage name

Yuya, lady16makeup

Yuya as seen in a selfie that was taken in May 2021 (Yuya / Instagram)

Yuya Age

Yuya is 28 years old currently according to her date of birth – March 13, 1993.

Country

Mexico 

Birth Place

Cuernavaca

Family

  • Father – Andres
  • Mother – Maribel
  • Siblings – Sergio (Younger Brother) (YouTube Star, Content Creator)

Occupation

YouTuber, Content Creator, Beauty Vlogger

Body Type, Weight, and Height

  • Built – Slim
  • Height – 5 feet 2¼ inches or 158 cm
  • Weight – 53 kg or 117 lbs
Yuya as seen in a picture that was taken in June 2020 (Yuya / Instagram)

Sexual Orientation

Straight 

Dating/Spouse

Yuya has dated –

  1. Gabriel Montiel Gutiérrez (2015-2016) – Rumor
  2. Beto Pasillas (2016-2019) 
  3. Siddhartha – Rumor 

Note – Yuya had announced on June 13, 2021, via Instagram that she was having her first child. 

Yuya as seen in a picture that was taken in April 2021 (Yuya / Instagram)

Yuya Facts

  1. It was her uncle who nicknamed her Yuya after he had heard the name on a Mexican TV show. 
  2. She took an interest in ballet and theatre at an early age and also attended lessons. At the same time, Yuya also wanted to pursue a career in soccer professionally.  
  3. On September 21, 2009, Yuya started her YouTube channel of the same name. She was 16 years old at the time. 
  4. Her first book Los Secretos de Yuya: Mis Mejores tips de maquillaje y Peinado, was published in January 2015. 
  5. Yuya along with 6 other female YouTubers joined the United Nations’ Sustainable Development Action Campaign in an effort aimed at spreading awareness towards gender equality. 
  6. According to an article by Bustle in 2015, Yuya was considered to be one of the highest-grossing bloggers that year. 
  7. One of the most viewed videos on her channel as of early July 2021, was CONOCE MI VOZ REAL ♥ – Yuya with more than 52 million views.  
  8. She is an ardent lover of animals and has a pet dog of her own named Majito.  
  9. Her name “Mariand” is a combination of her parent’s first names “Mari”bel and “And”rés.

Social Media Handles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *